Administration

Dr. Jason Perez, Superintendent


Human Resources/Finance/Student Accounting

STAFF MEMBER

TITLE/DEPARTMENT

Lenis DeRieux

Assistant Superintendent

Dr. Cordell Ehrich

Chief Financial Officer

Kristen Payahsape

Human Resources Coordinator

Dee McDaniel

Payroll Coordinator

Shirley Porterfield

Business Manager

Liz Green

Finance Administrative Clerk

Catherine Birks

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent & Board Clerk

Jamie Wilson

Human Resources Administrative Assistant

Tanya Oaks

Administrative Secretary

Kelly Hinton

Director of Student Accounting

Cheryl Davies

Student Accounting Data Specialist

Rebekah Ward

Student Accounting Data Specialist

Paula Presley

Student Accounting Administrative Assistant

 

School/Student Services

STAFF MEMBER

TITLE/DEPARTMENT

Kristy VanDorn

Executive Director of Schools

Dr. James Rose

Executive Director Student Services

Hannah Haikin

Health & Wellness Coordinator

Brian Johnson

Health and Wellness Assistant Coordinator

Sarah Dunn

Assistant Director of Federal Programs

Jennifer Ingram

Curriculum Coordinator

Adrienne Turner

Curriculum Coordinator

Cheyenne Heath

Curriculum Coordinator

Paloma Cortes-Goodwyn

Curriculum Coordinator

Renee’ Roodzant

MTSS Coordinator

Candice Benson

Special Education Assistant Coordinator

Makenna Ewing

Antler Care Director

Ashleigh Bass

Antler Care Assistant Director

Kaye Pena

Instructional & Student Services Administrative Assistant

 

Athletics

STAFF MEMBER

TITLE/DEPARTMENT

Bill Bays

Athletic Director

Yohance Brown

Assistant Athletic Director

Mindy Sinor

Athletics Administrative Assistant

 

Operations/Transportation

STAFF MEMBER

TITLE/DEPARTMENT

Jeff Johnson

Chief Operations Officer

Elvin McDaniel

Maintenance Director

Evan Brown

Safety Officer and Facility Manager

Robert Feinberg

Transportation Director

Amanda Milner

Assistant Transportation Director

Don Bassett

Transportation Safety Trainer

Megan Anderson

Transportation Router/Dispatcher

Kevin Means

Transportation Field Trip Coordinator/Dispatcher

Jerri Bishop

Operations Administrative Assistant

Brandon Nguyen

Evening Facilities Coordinator

Rodney Ahlgrim
Claudio Lombardi
Kurt Graham

Transportation Shop Foreman
Transportation Mechanic
Transportation Mechanic

 

 Technology

STAFF MEMBER

TITLE/DEPARTMENT

Josh Pearce

Chief Information Officer

Taylor Collins

Director of Network Engineering

Darrell Baskind

Director of Systems Engineering

Abigail Pittser

Technology Administrative Assistant

John Rogers

Technology Assistant

Joey Mason

Technology Security Specialist

Zach Campbell

Technology Specialist

Lane Flora

Technology Specialist

Ricky Barton

Technology Specialist

Chace Verble

Technology Specialist

 

Child Nutrition

STAFF MEMBER

TITLE/DEPARTMENT

Nirali Mickow

Director of Child Nutrition

Halee Lipscomb

Child Nutrition Assistant

Marissa Kasper

Child Nutrition Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.